Legal notice

Legal information :

Registered office: SARL Le Prieuré
The town
63220 Chaumont the village
Such. +33 (0) 4.73.95.03.91
Fax. +33 (0) 4.73.95.13.74
Capital of: 41000 €
SIRET: 48076431500010
Intra-Community VAT number: FR54480765315
Email address: contact@leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com

Conception: Dominique Begon
Responsible for publication: Xavier MATRAY
Contact the person responsible for the publication: contact@leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com

The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The Webmaster is: Dominique Begon
Contact the Webmaster: dominique.begon@gmail.com
The host of the site is: Elforia-design rue des Jardins 63600 Ambert

 

– Description of the services provided:

The www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com website is intended to provide information on all of the company’s activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide on the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com information as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All information offered on the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com are given as an indication, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

 

– Intellectual property and counterfeits:

In application of the French code of intellectual property, the reproduction for a use other than private, the sale, the diffusion, the publication, the adaptation or the communication, partial or integral, of the data (presentation, layout of the site, photos, texts and illustration protected by copyright) are strictly subject to the prior written authorization of the rights holders, in fact SARL Le Prieuré.

– Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

– Protection of property and people – management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com
In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then clear to the user of the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the owner of the room , specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation of conservation and modification of data with respect to the user of the site www.leprieure-hotel-restaurant.com.